We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GAMEPLAY RETAIL LIMITED

Company Number
04005600
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • DSG GAMES (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
  • DWSCO 2046 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Pannell House Park Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HN United Kingdom to 2nd Floof 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2016-06-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Pannell House Park Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HN details
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Elias Samuel Vidal Beniso on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Elias Samuel Vidal Beniso on 2015-03-26 details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2Nd Floor 2 City Place Beehive Ring Road Gatwick West Sussex RH6 0PA United Kingdom details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2Nd Floor 2 City Place Beehive Ring Road Gatwick West Sussex RH6 0PA United Kingdom details
2014-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Emerald House East Street Epsom Surrey KT17 1HS United Kingdom details
2013-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Elias Samuel Vidal Bensio as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf