[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04003723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 May 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Post Office
    Market Square, 7 Market Street
  • Denton
  • M34 2JL
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-30
Previous Names
  • LANDWEALD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & A BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED,

A & A BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & A BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-02 details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-02 details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-02 details
2008-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2008 Resolutions details
2008-06-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Return made up to 30/05/07; full list of members details
2007-03-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2007 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2006 Return made up to 30/05/06; full list of members details
2005-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2005 Return made up to 30/05/05; full list of members details
2005-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf