We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF LEARNING LTD

Company Number
04000624
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10-12 Mulberry Green
  • Old Harlow
  • CM17 0ET
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.11: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.20: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.11: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 72.20: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7220: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-21
Previous Names
  • ABLEMAZE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10-12 MULBERRY GREEN, OLD HARLOW, ESSEX, CM17 0ET, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5878363

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 040006240001 in full details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-21 with updates details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Patricia Mockford as a director on 2017-01-20 details
2017-02-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Linda Patricia Mockford as a secretary on 2017-01-20 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Linda Patricia Mockford on 2015-12-01 details
2016-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Linda Patricia Mockford on 2015-12-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Linda Patricia Mockford on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Linda Patricia Mockford on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Linda Patricia Mockford on 2014-04-01 details
2014-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Linda Patricia Mockford on 2014-04-01 details
2014-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2014 Registration of charge 040006240001 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.20 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
72.11 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf