Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03999916
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 May 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Geoffrey Smith
Registered Address
  • 13a Wetherby Mansions
    Earls Court Square
  • London
  • SW5 9BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-22
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • AGS SERVICES (UK) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

13A, WETHERBY MANSIONS, EARL'S COURT SQUARE, LONDON, SW5 9BH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8258404

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-22 Mr Alan Geoffrey Smith controls United Kingdom flag AGS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 May 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-23 with no updates details
2018-02-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-22 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-23 with updates details
2017-03-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-05-22 details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-05-22 details
2015-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-05-22 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-22 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-22 details
2012-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-05-22 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-22 details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-22 details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Return made up to 23/05/09; full list of members details
2009-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf