Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QUEENSMERE INVESTMENTS (NO.2) LIMITED

Company Number
03996036
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 May 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SEVENTH FLOOR, 90 HIGH HOLBORN
  • LONDON
  • WC1V 6XX
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-12
Previous Names
  • HAMMERSON INVESTMENTS (NO 9) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for QUEENSMERE INVESTMENTS (NO.2) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED VOLAW CORPORATE DIRECTOR ONE LIMITED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED VOLAW CORPORATE DIRECTOR TWO LIMITED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR TREVOR NORMAN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR SIMON PERCHARD

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MARK HEALEY

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ROBERT CHRISTENSEN

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up