[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D PLASTICS RECYCLING LIMITED

Company Number
03995884
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 April 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Fountain Precinct
    Leopold Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 2JA
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-17
Previous Names
  • A. AND D. FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & D PLASTICS RECYCLING LIMITED (Company Number 03995884) Registered office: Unit C Asher Lane Business Park, Asher Lane, Ripley, Derbys...,

Company Number: 03995884 Name of Company: A & D PLASTICS RECYCLING LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of other plastic products Type...,

A & D PLASTICS RECYCLING LIMITED (Company Number 03995884) Registered office: Unit C Asher Lane Business Park, Asher Lane, Ripley, Derbys...,

A & D PLASTICS RECYCLING LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation 03995884 Previous Name of Company: A. and D. Flexible Packaging Limi...,

Company Addresses

A & D Flexible Packaging Ltd, Digby Street, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 5TG, England

A & D Flexible Packaging Ltd, Digby Street, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 5TG, England

A & D Flexible Packaging Ltd, Digby Street, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 5TG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice - 301632476 - PN served for no top guard on table saw being used to cut plastic pipes Notice - 301632522 - IN served for thorough examinatio...

Notice - 301632476 - PN served for no top guard on table saw being used to cut plastic pipes Notice - 301632522 - IN served for thorough examinatio...

Notice - 301632476 - PN served for no top guard on table saw being used to cut plastic pipes Notice - 301632522 - IN served for thorough examinatio...

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-01-18 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-12-05 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-10-26 details
2016-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit C Asher Lane Business Park Asher Lane, Pentrich Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3RE England to 4th Floor Fountain Precinct Leopold Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S1 2JA on 2016-11-15 details
2016-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-11-10 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Digby Street Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 5TG to Unit C Asher Lane Business Park Asher Lane, Pentrich Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3RE on 2016-05-13 details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-07-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends A & D PLASTICS RECYCLING LIMITED In Creditor... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf