We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGR AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company Number
03994849
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Library Chambers
    21 Chipper Lane
  • Salisbury
  • SP1 1BG
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28990: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • WILSCO 329 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-10 United Kingdom flag AGR AUTOMATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag AYLESBURY AUTOMATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-10 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-05-10 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2016-05-05 details
2016-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2016 Resolutions details
2015-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sharon Mary Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Derek Samuel Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Sharon Mary Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sharon Mary Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Derek Samuel Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Derek Samuel Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Sharon Mary Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-05-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sharon Mary Gaston on 2014-04-17 details
2014-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49 Brook Lane Corfe Mullen Wimborne Dorset BH21 3RD England on 2014-04-10 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf