Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARKET GARDENING WORLD LIMITED

Company Number
03991316
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 May 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 March 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 MINSTER COURT
  • LONDON
  • EC3R 7XD
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-05-12
Previous Names
  • GRANDMILE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MARKET GARDENING WORLD LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up