We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON MARINA (OXFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
03991025
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Ewan Morris
  • Mr Jonathan Ede
Registered Address
  • Eden House Two Rivers
    Station Lane
  • Witney
  • OX28 4BL
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.22: Service activities incidental to water transportation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.22: Service activities incidental to water transportation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5222: Service activities incidental to water transportation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • CHOOSESOUTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Jonathan Ede controls United Kingdom flag ABINGDON MARINA (OXFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-08-01 Mr Peter Ewan Morris controls United Kingdom flag ABINGDON MARINA (OXFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-11 with updates details
2017-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2014 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-05-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Return made up to 11/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.22 Service activities incidental to water transportation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf