STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GLENVALE TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
03990677
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DY
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • MTL (GILMOSS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

C/O STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED, DAW BANK, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK3 0DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5571255

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Gervase Andrew on 2016-04-28 details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Samuel Derek Greer on 2014-06-09 details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Samuel Derek Greer on 2014-06-09 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Vaux on 2014-03-20 details
2014-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Vaux on 2014-03-20 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary James Nolan on 2013-05-03 details
2013-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary James Nolan on 2013-05-03 details
2013-05-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary James Nolan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf