STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

REGAL CARS LIMITED

Company Number
03988732
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
9 May 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gateway House
    Highpont Business Village
  • Henwood Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6022: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-01-31
Previous Names
  • REGENCY CARS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
  • LARKCROFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £8,416

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-19 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-05-18 details
2008-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-05-18 details
2007-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Registered office changed on 29/03/07 from: 2 a c court high street thames ditton surrey KT7 0SR details
2006-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Administrative Receiver's report details
2005-06-03 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2005-05-24 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2004-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2004 Location of register of members address changed details
2004-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2004 Return made up to 09/05/04; full list of members details
2004-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2004 Registered office changed on 14/05/04 from: millfield dorking road tadworth surrey KT20 7TD details
2003-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2003 Resolutions details
2003-11-17 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 12/09/03 details
2003-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2003 Resolutions details
2003-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2003 Ad 12/09/03--------- £ si 999@1=999 £ ic 1/1000 details
2003-11-12 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/03 to 31/01/04 details
2003-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2003 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6022 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf