We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI IMPORTS LIMITED

Company Number
03988137
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Harlow House, Dukes Road
    Newdigate Dorking
  • Surrey
  • RH5 5BY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Previous Names
  • ONESIMUS SIX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2009-09-30 to 2008-11-30 details
2010-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2010-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Malcolm John Cross on 2010-05-08 details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Return made up to 08/05/09; full list of members details
2009-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Return made up to 08/05/08; full list of members details
2008-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Registered office changed on 30/05/07 from: 6 harlow house home farm dukes road newdigate dorking surrey RH5 5BY details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Return made up to 08/05/07; full list of members details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Location of debenture register details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2006 Return made up to 08/05/06; full list of members details
2006-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2005 Return made up to 08/05/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf