We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDMAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03986159
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 May 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gas Ferry Road
    Bristol
  • Avon
  • BS1 6UN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACRAMAN (214) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Duncan Fraser Lord controls United Kingdom flag AARDMAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr David Alan Sproxton controls United Kingdom flag AARDMAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARDMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARDMAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2010 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf