STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LEEMING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
03983959
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 May 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6a
    Heber Street
  • Manchester
  • M26 2TG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1450: Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-31
Previous Names
  • LEEMING TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • MATT LEEMING AND COMPANY LIMITED
  • WEIDMANN UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Completion of winding up details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Dissolution deferment details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Order of court to wind up details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Order of court - restore and wind up details
2007-07-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-04-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Registered office changed on 06/03/06 from: john dalton house 121 deansgate manchester M3 2BX details
2005-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2005 Director resigned details
2005-09-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2005 New director appointed details
2005-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2005 Return made up to 02/05/05; full list of members details
2005-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-04-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/05 to 31/01/05 details
2005-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2005 Registered office changed on 11/03/05 from: axholme house north street crowle scunthorpe north lincolnshire DN17 4NB details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1450 Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf