We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCANTIA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
03982832
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unilever House
    100 Victoria Embankment
  • London
  • EC4Y 0DY
  • England
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-04-01
Previous Names
  • ACCANTIA HEALTH & BEAUTY LIMITED
  • INGLEBY (1307) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

UNILEVER INTERNATIONAL MARKET DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

UNILEVER INTERNATIONAL MARKET DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED,

PAMOL (SABAH) LIMITED (Company Number 00672123) SIMPLE HEALTH & BEAUTY LIMITED (Company Number 00255252) THAMES SIDE PROPERTIES LIMITED (...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-26 details
2013-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-12-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-11-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of The New Hovema Limited as a secretary details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2012 details
2012-08-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2012 details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor Chadwick House Blenheim Court Solihull West Midlands B91 2AA on 2012-04-18 details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Schmidt as a director details
2011-09-05 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of The New Hovema Limited as a secretary details
2011-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Monaghan as a director details
2011-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Halliwell as a director details
2011-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Clive Hazell as a director details
2011-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Julian Thurston as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf