[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOLDSWORTHY HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
03978270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 April 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 April 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tredomen Gateway Tredomen Park
    Ystrad Mynach
  • Hengoed
  • CF82 7EH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-20
Previous Names
  • A & J DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GOLDSWORTHY HOMES LIMITED,

GOLDSWORTHY HOMES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

GOLDSWORTHY HOMES LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-01-16 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2018-04-06 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-03-11 details
2017-08-11 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-03-11 details
2016-05-24 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-11 details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-11 details
2014-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-11 details
2013-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Bridgestones 125-127 Union Street Oldham Lancs OL1 1TE United Kingdom on 2013-03-22 details
2013-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Burnham Avenue Sully Vale of Glamorgan CF64 5SU on 2013-01-21 details
2012-09-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Adam John Goldsworthy as a secretary details
2012-09-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jenny Goldsworthy as a secretary details
2012-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jenny Goldsworthy as a director details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785933 (Issue: 60453) Date: 20 March 2013 Issue Number: 60453 Page n... details
2013-03-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785932 (Issue: 60453) Date: 20 March 2013 Issue Number: 60453 Page n... details
2013-03-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785931 (Issue: 60453) Date: 20 March 2013 Issue Number: 60453 Page n... details
2013-03-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1773383 (Issue: 60436) Date: 1 March 2013 Issue Number: 60436 Page nu... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf