Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company Number
03978103
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 April 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • EARNSHAW BUSINESS CENTRE, HUGH LANE LEYLAND
  • PRESTON
  • PR26 6PD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-04-20
Previous Names
  • THE IN HOME DESIGN STUDIO LIMITED
  • CRAVENBRIDGE DESIGNS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTELY WORLDWIDE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

SECRETARY APPOINTED STEVEN HIGHAM

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/04/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

30/04/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/04/07; CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details
52.44 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and household articles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf