Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

U-XEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03976964
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 ARNISON ROAD, EAST MOLESEY
  • SURREY
  • KT8 9JR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-19
Previous Names
  • GALXE LIMITED
  • HALLCO 435 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for U-XEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/05 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 04/05/05, PALACE GATE HOUSE, HAMPTON COURT ROAD, EAST MOLESEY, SURREY KT8 9BN

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/04/05; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/04/04; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up