Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

U-XEL LIMITED

Company Number
03976954
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 ARNISON ROAD, EAST MOLESEY
  • SURREY
  • KT8 9JR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-19
Previous Names
  • GALXE.COM LIMITED
  • HALLCO 436 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for U-XEL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/05 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 04/05/05, NO 3 PALACE GATE HOUSE, HAMPTON COURT ROAD, EAST MOLESEY, SURREY KT8 9BN

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/04/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/03

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up