JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features

UKCS PLC

Company Number
03976537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2000 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2002
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MIDLANDS COMPANY SERVICES LIMITE, SUITE 116, LONSDALE HOUSE, 52 BLUTCHER STREET, BIRMINGHAM
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B1 1QU
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SOCCER SCOUTS UK PLC
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for UKCS PLC

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf