We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company Number
03976308
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Apollo Scientific Ltd
    Whitefield Road
  • Bredbury
  • SK6 2QR
  • Stockport
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • CALLSTORM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Philip Anthony Walker controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARDVARK CHEMICALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2000-26 Sep 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Julian Whitehead controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARDVARK CHEMICALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2000-26 Sep 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Martin Hilgart controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARDVARK CHEMICALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2000-26 Sep 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-19 with updates details
2017-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2009-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf