We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBRO LIMITED

Company Number
03974922
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD COURT HOUSE, 18-22 ST PETER'S CHURCH YARD
  • DERBY
  • DE1 1NN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-17
Previous Names
  • ABBRO INTERACTIVE LIMITED
  • MASSIVE DOMAINS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBRO LIMITED,

ABBRO LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBRO LIMITED,

ABBRO LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-07 details
2011-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Old Court House 18-22 St Peters Church Yard Derby DE1 1NN on 2011-12-19 details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-12-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Heritage Business Centre Derby Road Belper Derbyshire DE56 1SW on 2011-11-28 details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Leigh Bailey on 2010-04-17 details
2010-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Boddy as a director details
2010-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Coxon as a secretary details
2010-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Coxon as a director details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Return made up to 17/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Registered office changed on 26/02/2009 from abbro house unit 2 heritage business centre derby road belper derbyshire DE56 1SW details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Registered office changed on 09/02/2009 from suite 10 moss offices 65 king street belper derbyshire DE56 1QA details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.21 Publishing of software UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf