STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DAISY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03974683
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 April 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daisy House
    Lindred Road Business Park
  • Nelson
  • BB9 5SR
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • FREEDOM4 GROUP PLC
  • FREEDOM4 COMMUNICATIONS PLC
  • PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS PLC.
  • GX NETWORKS PLC.
  • ZIPCOM PLC
  • MAWLAW 491 PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Daisy Group Plc, Daisy House, Lindred Rd Business Park, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 5SR

DAISY HOUSE, LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK, NELSON, LANCASHIRE, BB9 5SR, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Daisy Group PLC is a leading provider of innovative IT and Communications solutions to organisations of all types and sizes within the public and p...

Daisy Group PLC is committed to protecting and enhancing local and global environments and will ensure that activities are carried out in a sustain...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 722471355

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9845252

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 039746830015, created on 2015-05-27 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Registration of charge 039746830015, created on 2015-05-27 details
2015-05-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Capita Registrars Northern House Woodsome Park Fenay Bridge Huddersfield HD8 0GA England to Daisy House, Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Capita Registrars Northern House Woodsome Park Fenay Bridge Huddersfield HD8 0GA England to Daisy House, Lindred Road Business Park Nelson Lancashire BB9 5SR details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Registration of charge 039746830014, created on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Registration of charge 039746830014, created on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-26 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2015-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-26 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christina Lillian Kennedy as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Mckenzie as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Mckenzie as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christina Lillian Kennedy as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Adam Daiches Dubens as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurence Charles Neil Blackall as a director on 2014-12-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf