Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
03974603
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • EMERALD HOUSE, 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD, ALDRIDGE
  • WALSALL
  • WS9 8PH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-29
Previous Names
  • ACORN MANPOWER LTD
  • ACORN EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LTD.
  • ACORN SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACORN EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2009

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2009

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf