STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ADP FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03974319
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O LEWIS ALEXANDER & COLLINS, 103 PORTLAND STREET
  • MANCHESTER
  • M1 6DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7525: Fire service activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-04-17
Previous Names
  • ADP ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7525 Fire service activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf