[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIV 8 UK LIMITED

Company Number
03972199
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ASHBURTON PARK, BEACON ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M17 1AF
Previous Names
  • ACTIF 8 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTIV 8 UK LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

DIRECTIVE TO SECRETARY OF STATE TO AMEND TERMS

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

STRIKE-OFF ACTION SUSPENDED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/00 FROM:, 235 LEEK ROAD, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 2BP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf