STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ADVANCED BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03971185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 April 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 February 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3 SHENSTONE TRADING ESTATE, BROMSGROVE ROAD, HALESOWEN
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B60 3XB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.34 - Other building installation
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-04-12
Previous Names
  • ADVANCE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
4534 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf