Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA COLLECTION LIMITED

Company Number
03970382
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 KNOWL PIECE, WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • SG4 0TY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-11
Previous Names
  • AL COLLECTION LIMITED
  • MABLAW 400 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Turmer as a secretary details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Return made up to 11/04/09; full list of members details
2008-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Return made up to 11/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Registered office changed on 28/11/07 from: 21 station road watford hertfordshire WD17 1HT details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Return made up to 11/04/07; no change of members details
2007-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2006 Return made up to 11/04/06; full list of members details
2006-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2005 Return made up to 11/04/05; full list of members details
2005-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf