STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SERCO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03970268
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Serco House
    16 Bartley Wood Business Park
  • Bartley Way Hook
  • RG27 9UY
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SERCO GLOBAL PROJECTS LIMITED
  • HIGHERNEXT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Serco Holdings Limited (Belgium, 11 Apr 2000- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Patrick Hickey as a director on 2016-06-16 details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Solvency Statement dated 08/10/15 details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-10-28 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Crossley as a director on 2015-09-18 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-11 details
2015-01-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-18 details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Crawshaw as a director on 2015-01-05 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY details
2013-11-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-11-25 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag SERCO NEW ZEALAND TRAINING LIMITED (New Zealand, 21 Feb 2013- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag SERCO NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Aug 2010- ) 1 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf