We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TEC PARTNERS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company Number
03970090
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Girdler House
    Quebec Road
  • Henley On Thames
  • RG9 1EY
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-11
Previous Names
  • ABRS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z504669X

Company Addresses

GIRDLER HOUSE, QUEBEC ROAD, HENLEY ON THAMES, RG9 1EY, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-12 United Kingdom flag TEC PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag TEC PARTNERS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Kitley as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Beech as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathryn Bailey as a secretary on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leigh Howard as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Natalie May Simonetti as a director on 2016-09-20 details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Natalie May Simonetti as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Akka as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Akka as a director on 2015-05-13 details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2014 Registration of charge 039700900003, created on 2014-07-04 details
2014-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2014 Registration of charge 039700900002 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf