We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL & KEANE CABLING LIMITED

Company Number
03969463
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 The Street
    Elmsett
  • Ipswich
  • IP7 6PA
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-05
Previous Names
  • SYSTEM NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • BRIDLEWOOD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Jane Parker on 2012-02-24 details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Munro Parker on 2012-02-24 details
2012-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9C High Beach Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 7LE England on 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stuart Parker on 2012-02-24 details
2012-03-13 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2012-01-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 18 Hemdean Hill, Caversham, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7SB on 2011-10-07 details
2011-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Munro Parker as a director details
2011-08-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf