Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENI AMBALAT LIMITED

Company Number
03968980
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 2000 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eni House
    10 Ebury Bridge Road
  • London
  • SW1W 8PZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • LASMO AMBALAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENI INDONESIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ENI AMBALAT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Francesco Pagano on 2022-07-19 details
2022-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gianluigi Ferrara as a director on 2022-03-24 details
2022-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Francesco Pagano as a director on 2022-03-24 details
2022-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates details
2021-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-31 with no updates details
2020-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mila Trezza as a director on 2020-10-30 details
2020-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Philip Waterlow as a director on 2020-12-08 details
2020-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Riordan D'abreo as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mila Trezza as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-31 with no updates details
2019-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fabrizio Maria Annunziata Trilli as a director on 2019-08-13 details
2019-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Diego Portoghese as a director on 2019-08-13 details
2019-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-31 with no updates details
2018-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Fabrizio Maria Annunziata Trilli on 2018-06-07 details
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
06.10 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up