We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGWOOD FLOORING LTD.

Company Number
03968753
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 April 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Road East
  • Manchester
  • M15 4PN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • DESIGNER WOOD FLOORING LTD
  • Y K 4 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABINGWOOD FLOORING LTD (Company Number 03968753) Registered office: OAKWOOD HOUSE OF GUILDFORD ROAD, BUCKS GREEN, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX RH12 3...,

Company Number: 03968753 Name of Company: ABINGWOOD FLOORING LTD Nature of Business: Other business support service activities not elsewhere ...,

ABINGWOOD FLOORING LTD (Company Number 03968753) Registered office: Oakwood House of Guildford Road, Bucks Green, Horsham, West Susex RH12 3J...,

ABINGWOOD FLOORING LTD. (Company Number 03968753) Registered office: Kay Johnson Gee, 1 City Road East, Manchester, M15 4PN Principal trading...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-05-05 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Berry & Cooper Limited 1st Floor Lloyds House 18 Lloyd Street Manchester Greater Manchester M2 5WA to C/O Kay Johnson Corporate Rocovery Limited 1 City Road East Manchester M15 4PN on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-11 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-04-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oakwood House Guildford Road Bucks Green Horsham West Sussex RH12 3JJ to C/O Berry & Cooper Limited 1st Floor Lloyds House 18 Lloyd Street Manchester Greater Manchester M2 5WA on 2015-11-16 details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-10 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-10-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf