[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LTD

Company Number
03967928
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Colin Allman
  • Mrs Deborah Allman
Registered Address
  • 8 Whitworth Close
    Wellesbourne
  • Warwick
  • CV35 9NQ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • A & A TRADE KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Deborah Allman controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2000-27 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Colin Allman controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2000-27 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-03 with no updates details
2020-03-05 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Colin Allman as a person with significant control on 2020-02-28 details
2020-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 1 & 2 Smallbrook Business Centre Waterloo Industrial Estate Bidford on Avon Alcester Warwickshire B50 4JE to 8 Whitworth Close Wellesbourne Warwick CV35 9NQ on 2020-03-05 details
2020-03-05 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Deborah Allman as a person with significant control on 2020-02-28 details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-03 with no updates details
2018-11-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-03 with no updates details
2017-12-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2017-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 1 & 2 Smallbrook Business Centre Waterloo Industrial Estate Bidford on Avon United Kingdom Warwickshire B50 4JE United Kingdom to Units 1 & 2 Smallbrook Business Centre Waterloo Industrial Estate Bidford on Avon Alcester Warwickshire B50 4JE on 2015-04-09 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Smallbrook Business Centre Waterloo Industrial Estate Bidford-on-Avon Alcester Warwickshire B50 4JH on 2014-06-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.74 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf