STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MCT MITCHELL COTTS LIMITED

Company Number
03966103
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 April 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS1 4JP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 34.30 - Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-04-06
Previous Names
  • HASGO GROUP LIMITED
  • HAMSARD 2156 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21517546/1/MXM 1 In this not...,

Company Addresses

MCT Mitchell Cotts Ltd/Weston-, MCT Mitchell Cotts Ltd, Winterstoke Road, WESTON-SUPER-MARE, Avon, BS24 9AT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN Workplace transport MCT Yard at rear very tight for space. No visible pedestrian walkways. FLTs in use in yard. Asked to risk assess for WPT. To...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-05 details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3430 Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf