STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST CALL PUMP SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03961887
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Berkley Mews 29 High Street
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 1DY
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.54 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • A & C PUMPS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Moratorium—Coming Into Force,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-13 details
2010-09-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street Cheltenham GL50 1DY on 2010-09-03 details
2010-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Marsh House Old Romney Romney Marsh Kent TN29 9SF on 2010-01-22 details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-01-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2009 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2009-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details
2007-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Return made up to 31/03/07; full list of members details
2007-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2007 Registered office changed on 16/03/07 from: 18 canterbury road whitstable kent CT5 4EY details
2007-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-01-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/07 to 30/09/06 details
2006-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2006 Return made up to 31/03/06; full list of members details
2005-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5154 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf