We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE TOOL AND DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
03961077
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Exchange
    Haslucks Green Road, Shirley
  • Solihull
  • B90 2EL
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-30
Previous Names
  • A2 ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • FIRST SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-12-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Glenn Forder as a secretary details
2009-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Walker as a director details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Return made up to 30/03/09; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Return made up to 30/03/08; full list of members details
2007-12-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Return made up to 30/03/07; full list of members details
2006-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2006 Return made up to 30/03/06; full list of members details
2006-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2005-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2005 Return made up to 30/03/05; full list of members details
2004-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2004 Resolutions details
2004-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2004 Ad 31/03/04--------- £ si 60000@1=60000 £ ic 100/60100 details
2004-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2004 Return made up to 30/03/04; full list of members details
2004-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2003 Return made up to 30/03/03; full list of members details
2003-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2002-03-31 details
2002-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2002 Return made up to 30/03/02; full list of members details
2002-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2001-03-31 details
2001-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2001 Return made up to 30/03/01; full list of members details
2000-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2000 Ad 30/03/00-30/03/00 £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2000-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2000 Secretary resigned details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf