Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
03958094
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 March 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
    25 Moorgate
  • London
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.92/9: Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92: Other credit granting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6492: Other credit granting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-28
Previous Names
  • FORTIS PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED
  • GRANTIFF LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 03958094 Name of Company: ABN AMRO PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED Nature of Business: Other credit granting Type of Liquidation: Mem...,

ABN AMRO PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 03958094) Registered office: 5 Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR Principal trading addre...,

ABN AMRO PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 03958094) Registered office: 5 Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR Principal trading addre...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2332287

Company Addresses

5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE, LONDON, EC2V 7HR, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-11-02 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Benjamin Heath as a director on 2017-08-24 details
2017-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR to 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY on 2017-02-03 details
2017-02-01 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-02-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2017 Resolutions details
2016-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2016 Solvency Statement dated 26/08/16 details
2016-09-29 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-09-29 details
2016-09-29 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Intertrust 11 Old Jewry 7Th Floor London EC2R 8DU United Kingdom to 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohamed Moursy as a director on 2014-09-15 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 03958094 Name of Company: ABN AMRO... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors ABN AMRO PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 0395809... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ABN AMRO PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 0... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.92/9 Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf