STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

3D EYE LIMITED

Company Number
03957873
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41-49 Stirling Road
    London
  • W3 8DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90030: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ROMET CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £31,700

Company Addresses

41-49/3Deye Limited, 41 - 49, 41 Stirling Road, LONDON, W3 8DJ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

That you had not set up a system to ensure, so far as is reasonably practicable, that materials are safely stored, that routeways and work areas ar...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Jane Regis on 2015-01-01 details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mathew Thomas Saville Tucker on 2012-01-12 details
2012-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mathew Thomas Saville Tucker on 2012-01-12 details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Jane Regis on 2010-01-01 details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mathew Thomas Saville Tucker on 2010-01-01 details
2009-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Return made up to 20/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90030 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf