STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST CLASS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company Number
03957720
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 March 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MILSTED LANGDON LLP
    1 Redcliff Street
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6NP
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4521: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • 1ST CLASS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS LIMITED
  • DAVID SPILLER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

1ST CLASS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION),

1ST CLASS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

1ST CLASS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED,

1ST CLASS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED,

Company Addresses

1st Class Building & Maintenan, Ild Farm House, Alveston, , England

1st Class Building & Maintenan, 5 Gages Rd, Kingswood, , England

1st Class Building & Maintenan, 140D Redland Road, BRISTOL, BS6 6YA

1st Class Building & Maintenan, 140D Redland Road, BRISTOL, BS6 6YA

UK Health & Safety Notices

1st Class Building etc Ltd 1xPN unsupported trench, 1xIN hot water exp 4/6/08

1st Class Building etc Ltd 1xPN re unsafe scaffold access

ma1 x IN for site manager training. 1 x IN for 1st aid provision

ma1 x IN for site manager training. 1 x IN for 1st aid provision

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-13 details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-13 details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-13 details
2012-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-13 details
2011-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-13 details
2010-04-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-04-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 140D Redland Road Redland Bristol BS6 6YA on 2010-04-06 details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Westbury Secretarial Services Ltd on 2010-03-28 details
2009-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Registered office changed on 29/07/2009 from unit 1 kelston business centre kelston road westbury on trym bristol avon BS10 5ES details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Return made up to 28/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Secretary appointed westbury secretarial services LTD details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary westbury secretarial services LIMITED details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Registered office changed on 14/05/2008 from 49 high street westbury on trym bristol BS9 3ED details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf