We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABANAKI (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03956717
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Thomas Hobson
Registered Address
  • Unit 34 Avondale Business Centre
    Woodland Way
  • Bristol
  • BS15 1AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.99: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.99: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2829: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • ABANAKI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Mark Thomas Hobson controls United Kingdom flag ABANAKI (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-27 with updates details
2016-04-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 35 Avondale Business Centre Woodland Way Kingswood Bristol BS15 1AW to Unit 34 Avondale Business Centre Woodland Way Bristol BS15 1AW on 2015-04-10 details
2015-04-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Graham Smith on 2010-03-27 details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Thomas Hobson on 2010-03-27 details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.99 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf