We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE AARON LODGE HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
03956446
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 77-79 WESTHILL ROAD
  • WESTCLIFF BOURNEMOUTH
  • BH2 5PG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.10 - Hotels
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-03-27
Previous Names
  • THE AARON RYLSTONE HOTEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE AARON LODGE HOTEL LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/06 FROM:, 9 DURLEY ROAD SOUTH, WESTCLIFF, BOURNEMOUTH, DORSET BH2 5JH

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5510 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf