STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FRUIT FIRST LIMITED

Company Number
03956443
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rsm Tenon Recovery 11th Floor
    66 Chiltern Street
  • London
  • W1U 4JT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.41 - Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Previous Names
  • FIRSTMATS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

FRUIT FIRST LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Western Link/Fruit First Ltd, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice served requiring workplace to be organised in such a way that pedestrians and vehicles can circulate safely

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2014 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Appointment of a liquidator details
2011-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sherlock House 73 Baker Street London W1U 6RD on 2011-03-02 details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-04-02 details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Appointment of a liquidator details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-10-03 details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Registered office changed on 28/04/2008 from hearts of oak house pembroke road sevenoaks kent TN13 1XR details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2008 New director appointed details
2007-09-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-08-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 New director appointed details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1985359 (Issue: 60769) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf