[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLACKBURN STARLING LIGHTNING PROTECTION LIMITED

Company Number
03955721
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Hooton
Registered Address
  • Dunsil Drive
    Queens Drive Industrial Estate
  • Nottingham
  • NG2 3AY
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • SJC 83 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Hooton controls United Kingdom flag BLACKBURN STARLING LIGHTNING PROTECTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-24 with no updates details
2021-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-24 with no updates details
2020-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-24 with no updates details
2019-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-24 with no updates details
2018-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf