[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A LAMB LIMITED

Company Number
03955578
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Alison Lamb
  • Mrs Alison Lamb
  • Alan Lamb
  • Mr Alan Lamb
  • Mark Anthony Stacey
Registered Address
  • Walton New Road
    Upper Bruntingthorpe
  • Lutterworth
  • LE17 5RD
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • SERVICE ATTENTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Walton New Road/A & A Lamb, A & A Lamb Limited, Walton New Road, Upper Bruntingthorpe, LUTTERWORTH, Leicestershire, LE17 5RD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN (IN/MJL/FMU 81/1293437/1) issued folowing investigation of finger amputation when using a post driving machine due to lack of risk assessment a...

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,659

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alan Lamb and Mr Alan Lamb controls United Kingdom flag A & A LAMB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mark Anthony Stacey controls United Kingdom flag A & A LAMB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Alison Lamb and Mrs Alison Lamb controls United Kingdom flag A & A LAMB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-28 with updates details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-29 with updates details
2019-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Anthony Stacey on 2019-09-24 details
2019-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039555780002, created on 2019-04-03 details
2019-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-28 with updates details
2018-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Anthony Stacey on 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Lamb as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Anthony Stacey on 2018-02-01 details
2018-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with updates details
2018-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Lamb as a director on 2018-01-31 details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf