We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY HAIR & BEAUTY LTD

Company Number
03953505
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 Commercial Street, Norton
    Malton
  • North Yorkshire
  • YO17 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY MALTON LIMITED
  • GREYMOON LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Lindsay Marie Burr controls United Kingdom flag THE ACADEMY HAIR & BEAUTY LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-01 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-19 with updates details
2017-03-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-01 details
2016-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alison Tuer as a secretary details
2012-04-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Sedman as a secretary details
2011-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-03-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Jean Tuer on 2011-03-22 details
2011-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lindsay Marie Burr on 2011-03-22 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf