[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMUNICATE UK LIMITED

Company Number
03951586
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Cheryl Anne Howard
  • Mr Christopher Mervyn Howard
Registered Address
  • 88 Knightlow Road
    Harborne
  • Birmingham
  • B17 8QA
  • West Midlands
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • AAA MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-09 Mr Christopher Mervyn Howard controls United Kingdom flag COMMUNICATE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Cheryl Anne Howard controls United Kingdom flag COMMUNICATE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-20 with no updates details
2020-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-20 with no updates details
2020-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-20 with no updates details
2019-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-03-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christopher Mervyn Howard as a person with significant control on 2016-09-09 details
2018-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-20 with no updates details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Exchange House 737 Hagley Road West Birmingham West Midlands B32 1DJ to 88 Knightlow Road Harborne Birmingham West Midlands B17 8QA on 2015-06-22 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.11 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf