We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C PUMPS LIMITED

Company Number
03949794
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FARRINGDON PLACE, 20 FARRINGDON ROAD
  • LONDON
  • EC1M 3AP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 29.12 - Manufacture of pumps and compressors
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-03-17
Previous Names
  • A & C PUMPS SALES LIMITED
  • A & C PUMPS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & C PUMPS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2912 Manufacture of pumps and compressors UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf