STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED

Company Number
03949597
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 6EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-27
Previous Names
  • SOUTHERN VECTIS TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • RP 231 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

23 payments from government totalling £6,134 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

TOWNGATE HOUSE, 2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD, POOLE, DORSET, BH15 2PR, United Kingdom

Poundbury / Damory Coaches, Damory Coaches, Unit 16, Poundbury West Industrial Esta, DORCHESTER, Dorset, DT1 2PG, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1615696

UK Health & Safety Notices

You had not organized your workplace in such a way that pedestrians and vehicles can circulate in a safe manner. In particular, there was insuffici...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Patrick Butcher as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas John Dillon Woods as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-27 details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Down as a director on 2015-12-06 details
2015-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-28 details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-28 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-07-16 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-29 details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-29 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf