We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIDYNE LTD.

Company Number
03949596
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hillside Mill, Quarry Lane
    Swaffham Bulbeck
  • Cambridge
  • CB25 0LU
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • LOVELAND LIMITED
  • SEEBRIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2016-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Heather Turner as a secretary details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Keith French as a secretary details
2013-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Return made up to 16/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf